GOALS101 DATA SOLUTIONS SDN. BHD. (Company No. 1228483-W)

PERSONAL DATA PROTECTION POLICY

Thank you for visiting Goals101 Malaysia's website.

We, Goals101 Data Solutions Sdn. Bhd. (Company No. 1228483-W) ("Goals101") respect the privacy of all our customers and individuals whom we have a contractual relationship with. We ensure firm commitment in protecting all personal data provided to us in accordance to the laws of Malaysia. Goals101 data privacy principles are guided by the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (PDPA 2010) which governs the collection, use, disclosure and/or processing of personal data. In the event there is a need to collect, use, disclose and/or process personal data or sensitive personal data, Goals101 will ensure full and strict compliance with the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 to recognize and ensure that the rights of individuals with regard to their personal data are observed and protected.

This Personal Data Protection Policy is applicable in the event personal data is obtained from all customers of Goals101.

Introduction
"Personal Data" refers to data about an individual who can be identified directly or indirectly from that data. Common examples of data could include names, identification numbers and contact information.

"Sensitive Personal Data" refers to any personal data consisting of information as to the physical or mental health or condition of a customer, his political opinions, his religious beliefs or other beliefs of a similar nature, the commission or alleged commission of him of any offence.

In the event, Goals101 collects your Personal Data, Goals101 will notify you of the purposes for which your personal data may be collected, used, disclosed and/or processed, as well as obtain your consent for the collection, use, disclosure and/or processing of your Personal Data for the intended purposes, unless an exception under the law permits for the collection and processing of your Personal Data without your consent.

Personal Data Protection Principles

General Principle

In the event Goals101 processes your Personal Data, the data will be processed in the following manner:

For Sensitive Personal Data, the data will be processed in the following manner:

Notice and Choice Principle

Goals101 will inform by written notice to the Customer the following in the event there is collection, use, disclosure or processing of the Customer's Personal Data:

Disclosure Principle

Goals101 will not disclose any Personal Data for purposes not relating to the activities of Goals101 and to third parties unless with the consent of the Customer.

Goals101 will only disclose Personal Data:

Security Principle

Goals101 shall when processing Personal Data, take practical steps to protect the Personal Data from any loss, misuse, modification, unauthorized or accidental access or disclosure, alteration or destruction by having regard to the following:

Retention Principle

Goals101 shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that Personal Data processed is not kept longer than necessary and is only retain so long as the information is necessary to comply with the purpose for which the data is collected, use, disclose and/or processed. Goals will ensure that all Personal Data is destroyed or permanently deleted if it is no longer required for the purpose for which it was to be processed.

Data Integrity Principle

The Customer shall take all reasonable steps to ensure that the Personal Data is accurate, complete, not misleading and kept up to date by having regard to the purpose, including any directly related purpose, for which the Personal Data was collected and further processed.

Access Principle

The Customer will be given access to his Personal Data held by Goals101 and will be able to make corrections where the Personal Data is inaccurate, incomplete, misleading or not up-to-date, except where compliance with a request to such access or correction is refused under the PDPA 2010.

Inquiries

Should you require any further information regarding our Privacy Policy, kindly contact us at delight@goals101.my.

Updates on Personal Data Protection Policy

As part of Goals101's effort to ensure we properly manage, protect and process your Personal Data, Goals101 will be reviewing our policies, procedures and processes from time to time.

Goals101 reserves the right to amend the terms of this Personal Data Protection Policy at our absolute discretion subject always to the provisions of the PDPA 2010. Any amendments to this Personal Data Protection Policy will be posted on our website.

You are encouraged to visit our website from time to time to ensure that you are well informed of our latest policies in relation to your personal data protection.

This Privacy Policy is Issued by Goals101 Data Solutions Sdn. Bhd.
Effective June 1, 2017